This privacy policy was last revised on June 14, 2024.

This privacy policy describes the collection and processing of any personal data on our website and for all of our services. It also tells you about your privacy rights.

We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP).

By visiting our website and by using our services, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance to this Privacy Policy.

What we collect and store

When you visit our website

When you visit our website, we collect the following information:

  • Pages that you visited
  • Browser user agent
  • IP address from which we might infer your location

Collecting this information allow us to create statistics and user behavior in order to improve our service and protect from attacks.

Because we fully respect your privacy, we do not store or use any cookie when you visit our website.

When you order

When you contact us or place an order, we might in addition to the above collect the following information :

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Country
  • Phone numbers
  • Credit card information

For some services we might additionally collect :

  • Name of the company
  • VAT information
  • Website_url
  • Application name, version and platform
  • Description of the application version

Collecting this information allows us to interact with you and/or provide you with the service you have ordered. It allows us to communicate on our products and give you relevant news.

We store all your personal data securely and do our best effort to keep it protected using the best practice in the field.

When you use our services

When you use our services we use cookies, local and session browser storage cache. Those are small piece of information stored containing token, GUIDs and preferred UI language that are stored in your browser only. They enable you to login and then recognize you has an authenticated user and are mandatory to work with our services. They have a limited validity tied to your session. You can delete them at any time if you wish but then you will have then to reauthenticate in order to continue using our service.

How long we retain your data

We retain your data as long as it is necessary to maintain our service. Your data is then erased securely.

For legal obligations, customer invoices will be archived for 10 years.

What rights you have over your data

If you only visited our website, unfortunately you cannot formulate any claim without providing us with additional personal data that proves your request is indeed legitimate.

If you ever write us or have placed an order with us, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we still hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

Once your subscription is terminated, you can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This would exclude any data we are obligated to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

To limit abuse, any claim shall be founded and verifiable or it will be rejected. Claims are limited to 2 requests for paying customers and 1 request for others. Any subsequent request will either be rejected or incur some fee.

Where we send your data

Payment information is collected and processed by stripe.com, please review carefully their own policy privacy on https://stripe.com/en-ch/privacy

Ticket you opened are collected and processed by Freshworks, please review carefully their own policy privacy on https://www.freshworks.com/privacy/

We retain your personal data securely and will not share it with anyone other than you. Exception includes legal requirements by authorities or prevention of illegal activities.

External links

Our website may contains links to other websites which are not operated by our company. If you click on any such external link, you will be redirected to a third party’s website.

We have no control and assume no responsibility on the content and privacy policy of third party’s websites. You should carefully review the privacy policy of every site you visit.

Children privacy

Our service does not address anyone under the age of 13.

We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13. If we realize or if you as a parent or guardian inform us that your child has provided any information, we will take the necessary steps to remove the corresponding information from our servers

Copyright © 2024 YourSky.blue LLC. All rights reserved.

Cookie-free website powered using renewable energy